443 https 10.10.20.93
/Templates/Index.aspx?id=610&epslanguage=en/Templates/Index.aspx?id=603&epslanguage=en/Templates/Index.aspx?id=3081&epslanguage=en Loaded page

Data center

Chart, compare and download our latest performance data

All data in USD millions, unless stated otherwise, unaudited.

Consolidated [1] [2] [3] [4] [5]1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q162Q163Q16
Total operating revenue - consolidated3,4653,5073,5443,0002,3122,5702,4422,3012,0232,1562,372
Service revenue - consolidated3,3993,4473,4622,9222,2602,5152,3642,1931,9532,0892,287
EBITDA - consolidated1,4961,4701,5201,0749381,06958811758795896
EBITDA margin % - consolidated43.042.043.036.041.041.042.035.237.536.937.8
EBIT - consolidated770766873-536308530-480166304283406
Profit/(Loss) before tax - consolidated378503427-933-8329-834-10015496186
Net income/(loss) - consolidated38102105-890184108-1,00558188138445
Capital expenditures (CAPEX) - consolidated [6]6501,141801840.0262.5590.5459.2694.0195.0330.0425.0
CAPEX excluding licenses - consolidated [6]530.6764.3738.7799210462448634151306382
CAPEX excluding licenses / revenue % - consolidated15222127918182871416
Operating cash flow (EBITDA [7] -CAPEX excluding licenses) - consolidated965705781275.5727607570177607489514
OCF margin (%)28202293124238302322
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q162Q162Q16
Customers (mln) - Russia55.056.357.357.255.757.259.059.857.657.457.4
Customers (mln) - Italy [9]17.417.117.617.717.117.116.9271720.920.920.9
Customers (mln) - Algeria38.238.838.738.538.233.435.236.216.716.316.3
Customers (mln) - Pakistan29.429.830.230.831.832.032.332.338.139.139.1
Customers (mln) - Bangladesh25.625.426.326.226.126.125.725.431.631.131.1
Customers (mln) - Ukraine9.29.69.89.89.69.79.89.525.325.425.4
Customers (mln) - Kazakhstan10.410.410.510.610.410.310.29.99.29.49.4
Customers (mln) - Uzbekistan0.70.70.80.80.80.80.80.89.59.39.3
Customers (mln) - Armenia1.31.31.31.31.31.21.21.20.80.90.9
Customers (mln) - Tajikistan1.11.11.31.31.31.31.41.31.21.11.1
Customers (mln) - Georgia2.62.62.72.72.72.82.72.71.21.21.2
Customers (mln) - Kyrgystan0.30.30.30.20.20.20.20.22.62.62.6
Customers (mln) - Loas22.021.921.821.621.421.421.321.10.20.20.2
Customers (mln) - Total [8]213.1215.2218.5218.7216.5213.4216.8217.4215.0214.9214.9
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q162Q163Q16
Total operating revenue - consolidated1,8931,9642,0211,5801,0671,2921,1541,0898901,0131,101
EBITDA - consolidated760813827580421524455424324414413
EBITDA margin % - consolidated0.40.40.40.40.40.40.40.40.40.40.4
Capital expenditures (CAPEX) - consolidated3253924194238421620240348115149
CAPEX excluding licenses - consolidated3153784054168021219834343109146
Operating cash flow (EBITDA-CAPEX excluding licenses) - consolidated44543542216434131225781284305267
OCF margin % - consolidated232221103224227323024
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q162Q163Q16
Total operating revenue - mobile1,5401,6041,6511,2758701,078973915744858931
Service Revenue - mobile1,5001,5691,6001,2088391,043930859707831896
Data Revenue - mobile251256272224164199180183164191211
Customers (mln) - mobile55.056.357.357.255.757.259.059.857.657.458.1
Mobile data customers (mln) - mobilen.a.n.a.n.a.n.a.31.030.833.334.332.533.635.8
ARPU (USD) - mobile8.99.39.37.04.86.05.24.73.94.65.0
MOU - mobile287310311316303320319319315337335
Churn 3 months active base (quarterly), % - mobile1713151616131313161414
MBOU - mobilen.a.n.a.n.a.n.a.1,4831,4901,6071,7901,9311,9072,040
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q162Q163Q16
Total operating revenue - fixed-line353360370305197214181174147154170
Service Revenue - fixed -line348355366303196213181171146154170
Broadband revenue - fixed-line9193866951584641403834
Broadband cutomers (mln) - fixed-line2.32.22.22.32.32.22.22.22.22.01.8
Broadband ARPU (USD) - fixed-line13.113.512.510.27.48.66.86.26.06.05.9
FTTB revenue - fixed-line889083695057454139371
FTTB cutomers ('mln) - fixed-line2.22.22.22.32.22.22.22.22.22.01.8
FTTB ARPU (USD) - fixed-line13.113.512.510.37.48.66.86.26.06.00.1
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q162Q163Q16
Total operating revenue €m - consolidated1,1441,1471,2201,1231,0781,0821,0901,1781,0641,0921,160
EBITDA €m - consolidated430435521418406397427441381399473
EBITDA margin % - consolidated37.538.043.037.038.037.039.037.035.836.640.8
Capital expenditures (CAPEX) €m - consolidated [11]137173187261172186170251172192151
CAPEX excluding licenses €m [12]137173187261172186170251172192151
Operating cash flow (EBITDA-CAPEX excluding licenses) €m - consolidated [13]293262334157234212256190209207322
OCF margin (%)2623271422202416201928
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q162Q163Q16
Total operating revenue €m - mobile827832848820781800818880796824875
Service revenue €m - mobile729737763746705720752736703714765
Data Revenue €m - mobile132137152152154159172168174179204
Customers (mln) - mobile22.021.921.821.621.421.421.321.120.920.920.7
Data customers (mln) - mobile [14]9.39.710.210.210.911.011.311.611.611.711.7
ARPU, € - mobile10.911.111.611.410.911.211.611.411.011.312.1
ARPU voice, € - mobile6.76.87.06.96.36.66.76.66.26.46.6
ARPU data, € - mobile4.24.34.64.54.54.64.94.84.84.95.5
MOU (min) - mobile 254261262274267275263274270280267
Total traffic (mln. min.) - mobile 16,89517,48617,15017,81917,18817,53816,85317,44817,02617,53816,673
Churn, annualised rate % - mobile32.229.932.031.635.125.227.928.830.329.731.5
MBOU - mobilen.a.n.a.n.a.n.a.1,3921,4361,6351,6281,7421,9052,252
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q162Q163Q16
Total operating revenue €m - fixed line316314372302297283272298269268285
Service revenue €m - fixed line306303291292278277272268263264269
Total voice customers (mln) - fixed line3.02.92.92.82.82.82.82.82.82.82.7
Total DIRECT voice customers (mln) - fixed line2.42.42.42.42.42.42.42.42.52.52.5
Total INDIRECT voice customers (mln) - fixed line0.50.50.50.40.40.40.40.40.30.30.3
Total fixed-line ARPU, € - fixed line29.829.929.028.727.927.927.828.027.326.927.3
Total Traffic (mln. min) - fixed line3,6273,4102,6163,2923,1372,8192,3572,7632,6332,5032,040
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q162Q163Q16
Total Internet customers (mln) - fixed line2.22.22.22.22.22.22.32.32.32.32.3
Broadband (mln) - fixed line2.22.22.12.22.22.22.22.32.32.32.3
Broadband ARPU, € - fixed line20.821.321.421.621.121.221.120.920.520.921.2
Dual-play customers (mln) - fixed line1.91.91.91.92.02.02.02.02.12.12.1
1Q142Q143Q144Q14 [16]1Q152Q153Q154Q151Q162Q163Q16
Total operating revenue - mobile429437429396323328325299279251264
Service revenue428434422393320326321292276248263
EBITDA - mobile247238225198169175178162158128135
EBITDA margin % - mobile58.054.052.050.052.053.055.054.056.851.151.3
Capital expenditures (CAPEX) - mobile601628410945463369274376
CAPEX excluding licenses - mobile601628410945463369274339
Data Revenue - mobile2.62.49.17.88.011.513.113.316.215.719.3
Customers (mln) - mobile [15]17.417.117.617.717.117.117.017.016.716.315.9
ARPU (USD) - mobile8.18.37.97.46.16.36.15.75.44.95.3
MOU (min) - mobile [17]215218213204196218200375348333320
Churn 3 months active base (quarterly), % - mobile7.08.08.06.011.09.010.09.09.09.89.4
MBOU - mobilen.a.n.a.n.a.n.a.208.0273.0255.0288.0295.0304.0345.0
Operating cash flow (EBITDA-CAPEX) - mobile18776141116124129145931318596
OCF margin % - mobile43.017.033.029.038.039.045.031.047.034.036.0
MOBILE1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q162Q163Q16
Total operating revenue - mobile251268241251249257252256273285368
Service revenue241256230239236244238241257269345
EBITDA - mobile99104849996106103104116115147
EBITDA margin % - mobile39.538.934.939.538.541.341.040.542.640.240.0
Capital expenditures (CAPEX) - mobile55410978926796568123473
CAPEX excluding licenses - mobile55110978926796568123473
Data Revenue - mobile9.812.212.514.218.720.621.624.832.731.043.8
Customers (mln) - mobile38.238.838.738.538.233.435.236.238.139.151.0
ARPU (USD) - mobile2.02.21.92.02.02.22.22.22.22.22.2
MOU (min) - mobile [17]213230236273301355369689692677566
Churn 3 months active base (quarterly), % - mobile5.76.46.87.03.821.63.75.54.05.06.0
MBOU - mobilen.a.n.a.n.a.n.a.297.3297.5349.7341.0297.0292.0421.0
Operating cash flow (EBITDA-CAPEX) - mobile44-6-1310702739351048074
OCF margin % - mobile18.0-2.0-5.04.028.011.015.014.038.028.020.0
MOBILE1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q162Q163Q16
Total operating revenue - mobile134141142146147151154153155157157
Service revenue132139140144145149151151153152153
EBITDA - mobile4954566060636951706973
EBITDA margin % - mobile37.438.239.740.840.641.944.733.145.343.746.7
Capital expenditures (CAPEX) - mobile2743505912324942173322
CAPEX excluding licenses - mobile2743505912324942173322
Data Revenue - mobile4.45.06.37.58.69.311.512.213.614.916.6
Customers (mln) - mobile29.429.830.230.831.832.032.332.331.631.129.0
ARPU (USD) - mobile1.51.61.51.61.51.51.61.51.61.61.7
MOU (min) - mobile [17]188201200186199.4203.4150.5305.0311.4315.7321.9
Churn 3 months active base (quarterly), % - mobile6.35.25.35.156665514
MBOU - mobilen.a.n.a.n.a.n.a.65.660.1104.2134.0157.0167.0254.0
Operating cash flow (EBITDA-CAPEX) - mobile2311714831209533651
OCF margin % - mobile178503221136342333
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q162Q163Q16
Total operating revenue - consolidated335259252216151154166152136146155
EBITDA - consolidated1621151149263708475718086
EBITDA margin % - consolidated48.644.545.442.741.345.651.049.152.655.055.4
Capital expenditures (CAPEX) - consolidated35303537451783838103034
CAPEX excluding licenses - consolidated353035373254363892933
Operating cash flow (EBITDA-CAPEX excluding licenses)12785795531164837625152
OCF margin (%)3833312420102924463534
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q162Q163Q16
Total operating revenue - mobile305236232200140143155141126136144
Service revenue - mobile305235231199139142154140125135144
Data Revenue - mobile27.620.519.517.814.014.019.019.719.321.525.9
Customers (mln) - mobile [18]25.625.426.326.226.126.125.725.425.325.426.3
ARPU (USD) - mobile3.93.13.02.51.81.81.91.81.61.71.8
MOU (min) - mobile498506517524536530537562572559544
Churn 3 months active base (quarterly) % - mobile7.36.44.86.75.45.06.66.45.05.02.6
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q162Q163Q16
Total operating revenue - fixed line 3024201611111111101010
Service revenue - fixed-line2924201611111111101010
Broadband revenue - fixed line1310986666666
Broadband customers (mln) - fixed line0.80.80.80.80.80.80.80.81.01.01.0
Broadband ARPU (USD) - fixed line5.64.03.63.22.32.52.52.52.32.52.4
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q16
Total operating revenue - consolidated18018619719316416915610981
EBITDA - consolidated869095788182664631
EBITDA margin % - consolidated47.748.748.240.249.548.642.541.938.7
Capital expenditures (CAPEX) - consolidated9172657722182550
CAPEX excluding licenses - consolidated9172657722182511
Operating cash flow (EBITDA-CAPEX excluding licenses) - consolidated777369217460482120
OCF margin (%) - consolidated423935114536311925
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q16
Net operating revenue - mobile1601651771721441491379467
Service revenue - mobile159.0165.0177.0172.0144.0148.0135.091.066.0
Data Revenue - mobile23.421.526.830.930.028.026.018.316.3
Customers (mln) - mobile9.29.69.89.89.69.79.89.59.2
Mobile data customers (mln) - mobile5.25.35.45.45.25.15.25.04.8
ARPU (USD) - mobile6.06.06.06.04.95.04.53.02.3
MOU (min) - mobile293.0326317298273292292294299
Churn 3 months active base (quarterly), % - mobile12.910.812.813.812.912.113.215.114.6
MBOU - mobilen.a.n.a.n.a.n.a.414.2416.0602.3822.01,010.0
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q16
Total operating revenue - fixed line 202120212020191513
Service revenue - fixed line202120212020191513
Broadband revenue - fixed line98891291066
Broadband customers (mln) - fixed line0.20.20.20.20.20.20.20.20.2
Broadband ARPU (USD) - fixed line16141415201412109
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q162Q163Q16
Total operating revenue - consolidated163179190186167175186183165164169
EBITDA - consolidated105115127115105113991211009496
EBITDA margin % - consolidated64.464.266.561.662.764.353.265.960.857.157.1
Capital expenditures (CAPEX) - consolidated21102028013420301638
CAPEX excluding licenses - consolidated21102028013420301638
Operating cash flow (EBITDA-CAPEX excluding licenses) - consolidated841041068710511165101717859
OCF margin (%) - consolidated5258564763643555434735
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q162Q163Q16
Net operating revenue - mobile161177189184166174184182164163168
Service revenue - mobile161176189184165174183182164163168
Data Revenue - mobile30.431.334.935.734.333.834.233.731.832.331.8
Customers (mln) - mobile10.410.410.510.610.410.310.29.99.59.39.6
Mobile data customers (mln) - mobile5.45.35.45.55.25.04.84.74.44.34.5
ARPU (USD) - mobile5.15.66.05.85.25.66.06.05.65.75.9
MOU (min) - mobile465531568528491553540481472522558
Churn 3 months active base (quarterly), % - mobile12.012.012.012.012.011.012.09.012.012.010.0
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q162Q163Q16
Total operating revenue - fixed line 22221111111
Service revenue - fixed line1.82.02.02.01.41.31.31.21.21.11.1
Broadband revenue - fixed line0.70.70.70.60.60.50.50.50.00.00.0
Broadband customers (mln) - fixed line00000000000
Broadband ARPU (USD) - fixed line21.019.014.016.916.716.815.414.00.00.00.0
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q16
Total operating revenue - consolidated333439322628302723
EBITDA - consolidated12131569111278
EBITDA margin % - consolidated36.637.137.719.335.240.540.725.135.8
Capital expenditures (CAPEX) - consolidated125622571
CAPEX excluding licenses - consolidated125622571
Operating cash flow (EBITDA-CAPEX excluding licenses) - consolidated1111100797-18
OCF margin (%) - consolidated3330260273223-234
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q16
Net operating revenue - mobile141518151213151311
Service revenue - mobile131517141112141210
Data Revenue - mobile1.391.381.501.471.331.381.541.511.45
Customers (mln) - mobile0.70.70.80.80.80.80.80.80.8
Mobile data customers (mln) - mobile0.30.30.40.40.40.40.40.40.4
ARPU (USD) - mobile6.36.77.46.04.75.05.54.63.8
MOU (min) - mobile365382377371341366354350335
Churn 3 months active base (quarterly), % - mobile11.011.210.810.99.68.59.711.29.0
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q16
Total operating revenue - fixed line 191921171515151412
Service revenue - fixed line191921171515151412
Broadband revenue - fixed line [10]5.14.94.74.43.93.93.83.83.7
Broadband customers (mln) - fixed line0.20.20.20.20.20.20.20.10.1
Broadband ARPU (USD) - fixed line10.610.310.39.78.78.78.48.38.5
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q16
Total operating revenue - consolidated313741332630352819
EBITDA - consolidated141420131418251712
EBITDA margin % - consolidated46.638.549.938.552.861.072.762.761.3
Capital expenditures (CAPEX) - consolidated24111042100
CAPEX excluding licenses - consolidated24111042100
Operating cash flow (EBITDA-CAPEX excluding licenses) - consolidated1311192131423812
OCF margin (%) - consolidated41294755347672863
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q16
Net operating revenue - mobile313741332630352819
Service revenue - mobile313741332630352819
Data Revenue - mobile1.151.040.920.900.820.630.640.590.56
Customers (mln) - mobile1.31.31.31.31.31.21.21.21.2
Mobile data customers (mln) - mobile111100001
ARPU (USD) - mobile7.99.610.78.66.88.09.77.85.4
MOU (min) - mobile278283297287263289308300279
Churn 3 months active base (quarterly), % - mobile18.020.520.518.219.619.520.617.018.8
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q16
Total operating revenue - fixed0.00.20.10.00.00.00.00.00.0
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q16
Total operating revenue - consolidated191821211515151210
EBITDA - consolidated546523322
EBITDA margin % - consolidated26.225.227.721.414.321.619.215.019.5
Capital expenditures (CAPEX) - consolidated23610405591
CAPEX excluding licenses - consolidated236845591
Operating cash flow (EBITDA-CAPEX excluding licenses) - consolidated310-3-1-2-2-81
OCF margin (%) - consolidated18102-15-9-13-11-608
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q16
Net operating revenue - mobile181720191312141110
Service revenue - mobile171720191312131110
Data Revenue - mobile0.60.60.70.60.50.50.60.60.6
Customers (mln) - mobile1.11.11.31.31.31.31.41.31.2
Mobile data customers (mln) - mobile0.40.40.40.40.50.50.50.50.4
ARPU (USD) - mobile5.04.95.34.53.23.03.12.72.5
MOU (min) - mobile214226239230226241245229234
Churn 3 months active base (quarterly), % - mobile16.116.415.921.316.716.115.820.419.5
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q16
Total operating revenue - fixed1.00.41.21.81.62.71.71.00.0
Service revenue - fixed0.90.41.21.81.62.71.71.00.0
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q16
Total operating revenue - consolidated384451453843453831
EBITDA - consolidated172327232124262117
EBITDA margin % - consolidated45.253.052.952.053.556.057.055.654.8
Capital expenditures (CAPEX) - consolidated36810331092
CAPEX excluding licenses - consolidated3681033692
Operating cash flow (EBITDA-CAPEX excluding licenses) - consolidated141719141821201215
OCF margin (%) - consolidated374037304648443048
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q16
Net operating revenue - mobile384451453843453831
Service revenue - mobile384451453842453831
Data Revenue - mobile4.34.35.14.84.64.85.54.54.1
Customers (mln) - mobile2.62.62.72.72.72.82.72.72.6
Mobile data customers (mln) - mobile1.51.51.51.61.61.51.61.61.5
ARPU (USD) - mobile4.75.66.35.44.65.15.34.63.9
MOU (min) - mobile294294298285261294293281206
Churn 3 months active base (quarterly), % - mobile19.016.015.016.015.014.019.019.019.0
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q162Q163Q16
Total operating revenue - consolidated [19] 8.38.07.05.55.14.74.34.13.83.53.1
EBITDA - consolidated [19] 2.43.02.02.32.01.50.91.00.60.3-0.1
EBITDA margin % - consolidated [19] 28.437.728.042.738.531.221.225.115.69.1-4.6
1Q142Q143Q144Q141Q152Q153Q154Q151Q162Q163Q16
Customers (mln) - Laos - mobile0.30.30.30.20.20.20.20.20.20.20.2
ARPU (USD) - Laos - mobile5.45.65.75.05.16.05.35.16.00.00.0

Notes

All underlying data is available in our latest Fact book

Download 3Q16 Fact book +

(1) As a result of the succesful resolution in Algeria, adjustments to the following items were made:
   (a) 4Q13 EBITDA, EBITDA margin, EBIT and Loss before tax of USD 1.3 bln to reflect BofA claim
   (b) 4Q14 EBITDA, EBITDA margin, EBIT and Loss before tax of USD 50 mln to reflect Cevital settlement

(2) 4Q13 EBITDA and CAPEX were affected by USD 72 mln as a result of fixed assets write off and accounted as operating expenses in Uzbekistan

(3) 1Q13 and FY13 CAPEX excludes EUR 136 million of non-cash increase in Intangible Assets related to the contract with Terna in relation to the Right of Way of WIND’s backbone.

(4) Previous periods were restated due to alignment with the Group definition.

(5) Please refer to our EBITDA reconciliation table

(6) EBITDA 4Q15 was restated due to late adjustments

/Templates/Index.aspx?id=608&epslanguage=en/Templates/Index.aspx?id=3441&epslanguage=en/Templates/IndexCareers.aspx?id=3579&epslanguage=enhttps://blog.vimpelcom.com//Templates/MyVimpelcom.aspx?id=745&epslanguage=en